IndexOur BoysOur GirlsPuppiesNewsPhotosProgenyLinksPuppy gallery

Show results 2009

 

6/12 Midland GRC Championship show

Thornywait Tiger Lily JW  2nd Special Yearling bitch

Sh Ch Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW 2nd Open bitch

also

Huge congratulations to Melissa Loverock & her Rivaldo daughter Putjade Pink Diamonds on winning their 1st CC!!

Thank you to the judge Mrs Lyn Anderson (Linchael)

29/11 The Golden Retriever Club Open Show

Thornywait Tiger Lily JW 1st Special Yearling, Best Bitch & Best In Show!!

Thank you so much to the judge Mrs Sandra Patterson (Buffalo)

28/11 GRK of Halland, Sweden

Thornywait Gift To Floprym

1st minor Puppy, Best dog puppy and BPIS2

8/11 Mid Herts Gundog Club Open show

Thornywait Tiger Lily 1st Junior , 1st Special Yearling & RBOB

This win gave Lily her Junior Warrant & Thank you to the judge Mrs Linda Major (Lindjor).

7/11 GRC Open Show Axvalla, Sweden

Thornywait Gift To Floprym (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW-Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)

1st Minor Puppy dog, Best dog puppy & RBPIS.

What a lovely start for 'Prince Michael'

18/10 Birmingham & District Gundog & Terrier Club

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

1st Puppy, Best Puppy and Best of Breed

Lily later won the Gundog puppy group and RBPIS!!

Thanks to the breed judge Freda Garget & Group judge Gordon Horan

17/10 Northern GRA Championship show

Thornywait Trademark for Canina (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

Best Puppy In Show

Thank you to the judges Moray Armstrong & Stuart Spratt

8/10 South Wales KC Championship show

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red)

1st Mid Limit & RCC

Thornywait Trademark for Canina (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

1st puppy & Best Dog puppy in breed

Thank you to the judges Mr Eddie Webster & Mr Dave Mannings

20/9 Darlington Championship show.

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red)

1st Mid Limit, RCC!!

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

1st Puppy, 1st Maiden, 1st Novice & Best bitch puppy in breed

Thank you very much to the judge Mr Filip Johnson (Dainty's)

19/9 GRC of Northumbria Joint Championship show.

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red)

1st Mid Limit, CC & Reserve BIS!!

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

2nd Puppy, 1st Maiden, 2nd Novice

also at the show

Putjade Pink Diamonds for Lovissa (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red)

Pingla's younger sister Loola won her final points for her Junior Warrant, well done Mel!!!

 

Pingla on the day

12/8 URC Championship show.

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

2nd Puppy, 1 Novice & 1st Maiden

Judge was Mrs Pauline Bevis (Starlance)

Thanks to Heili for the photo

18/7 The Golden Retriever Club Championship show.

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

1st Minor puppy, 2nd Puppy, 3rd Novice

Judge was Mrs Anne Woodcock (Stanroph)

Thanks to Linsey for the photo of Lily.

2/7 Windsor Championship show

Thornywait Trademark for Canina (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

1st Minor puppy dog

Judge was Mrs Beryl Stokes (Jobeka)

 

7/7 Melton Mowbray & District C.S

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Monkey Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

1st Puppy, Best Puppy In Breed & Gundog Puppy group 2

Judges were Mrs Ann Stephenson (Timtaurn) & Group Gary Upton (Tragus)

 

5/6 Southern Counties Championship show

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Money Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait)

1st Minor Puppy Bitch, Best Bitch Puppy & Best Puppy In Breed

Sh Ch Thornywait Music of the Nite JW (Sh Ch Alibren Soul to Soul - Millgreen Midnight Romance)

 2nd Open Bitch

Thanks you to the judges Mrs Wendy Andrews and Lynn Walker for such a lovely day

 

23/5 Bath Championship Show

Sh Ch Thornywait Music of the Nite JW (Sh Ch Alibren soul to soul-Millgreen Midnight Romance)

 1st Open Bitch

Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo - Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)

4th Junior bitch

Putjade Pink Diamonds for Lovissa(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red)

1st Minor puppy & Best Best Bitch Puppy

Jessibelle Gabrielle for Alibren JW (Sh Ch Alibren soul to soul- Thornywait Romantic lady)

1st Mid Limit, CC, BOB & Gundog group 2

Well done Sue & Dave!!

Breed Judges were Mrs Sue Almey (Arbutus) & Mrs Audrey Richardson (Darrochonna)

Group judge was Moray Armstrong

 

SKC Championship show.

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 1st yearling

Sh Ch Thornywait Music of the Nite JW (Sh Ch Alibren soul to soul-Millgreen Midnight Romance) 4th Open

Judge was Mrs Janet Crang (Linoaks)

 

8/5 Birmingham National Championship show

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 1st yearling, CC & BOB

Judges were Mrs Heather Morss (Xanthos) & Heather Morris (Sandusky)

Thank you so much for such a wonderful day!!

 

4/5 Banbury & District Open show

Congratulations to Ali Stanfield for gaining her junior Warrant with Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali!!

Thank you to the judge Mrs A McLean (Galenco)

3/5 GRC of Northumbria Championships show

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 1st yearling

Thornywait Tiger Lily (Moloko Money Business with Thornywait JW-Floprym Gudrun) 2nd Minor Puppy

Judge was Mrs Lynne Hennessy (Ritzilyn)

Pingla winning her class

Lily at her 1st show gaining a second place and qualifying for Crufts 2010

Thank you to Ali for the photos:)

 

27/4 WELKS Championship Show

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 3rd yearling bitch

Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo - Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Breed

Thornywait Coldplay In Dreamland (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo - Thornywait Miss Behaving JW) 3rd Puppy dog

also Pingla's little sister

Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 1st Minor Puppy bitch

Judges were Mrs Sandra Birkin-Green (Sansue) & Mrs Ann Falconer (Siatham)

Well done to their owners and thank you to the judges.

Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali

Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa

11/4 Golden Retriever Club Of Scotland Championship show

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 1st yearling bitch

Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo - Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)1st Puppy, 1st Maiden, 1st Novice & Best Puppy In Show.

Bitch judge was Mrs Kim Ellis (Tenfield) & Dogs Paula Edwards (Lovehayne)

Pingla after her class win

T Pussycat Doll on the right with the main winners.

5/4 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show.

Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Swe/Nor Ch Inassica's Snow Storm - Swe/Nor Ch Floprym Y Hazel Nut) 1st Open dog & RCC.

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 4th yearling bitch

Dog judge was Mrs Lynne Hennessy (Ritzilyn) & Bitches Patsy Hollings

 

28/3

Scottish Breeds Championship Show. Dog judge was Mrs Beryl Liggins (Nunsbrook) & Bitches Mrs Sue Barnes (Millgreen)

Moloko Monkey Busines with Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Florpym Rivaldo-Trewater Party Cracker for Moloko) 3rd Graduate Dog

also

Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo - Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)1st Puppy, 1st Maiden, 1st Novice & Best Puppy In Breed.

21/3

South Western GRC. Bitch judge was Mr Mal Watkins (Tamarley)

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 1st yearling bitch

7/3 Crufts

Dogs were judges by Mrs Sue Almey (Arbutus) & bitches by Mr Jim Richardson(Darrochonna)

Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Swe/Nor Ch Inassica's Snow Storm - Swe/Nor Ch Floprym Y Hazel Nut) 4th Open dog.

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 2nd Graduate bitch.

             

Rivaldo & Pingla with my daughter Melissa on their benches before and then Rivaldo being judged in his class

After his 4th place in a lovely open class of 26 males.

Pingla after her 2nd place

22/2 Southern GRS Championship Show.

Dog Judge was Mrs Barbara Mills (Millwater) and Bitches was Mrs Pat Cooper (Goldsmill)

Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Inassica's Snow Storm - Swe/Nor Ch Floprym Y hazel Nut) 1st Open dog, this was lovely win for us as he has not been to a dog show for 8 months!!

and

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 3rd Open bitch, again this was lovely as Pingla had been incorrectly entered into the wrong class by me and had to move up into open with the big girls.

 

24/1 Market Harborough & District C.S Open show. Judge was Mrs Hilary Mell (Meloak)

Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo - Thornywait Miss Behaving JW) 1st Puppy and Best Puppy as well as RBOB.

 

18/1 Manchester Championship show. Judge was Mr Frank Kane.

Thornywait Kaleidoscope of Aurumlea JW( Gracewood Castaway to Putjade - Thornywait Magic Rose JW ) 1st Limit and the RCC!!!....Grave belongs to Jenny Evans and her mum who haven't shown Grace for nearly 3 years...it was lovely to see them again and we hope to see you & Gracie at a couple of more shows this year:-)

Thornywait Pussycat Doll with Roxali (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo - Thornywait Miss Behaving JW) 2nd Minor puppy bitch

and

Ritzilyn Dolly Rocker for Thornywait (Ch Matador V.D Beerse Hoeve-Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might) 5th Graduate

Grace winning the RCC.

Dolly in her class. 

Thank you to Mary Neil for the photos.

9/1 Boston & District C.S Championship show.

Putjade PartyPingla at Thornywait JW (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Putjade Paint The Town Red) 1st Graduate bitch and her 1st CC!!

and

Sue Tracey's Denicol Chyna Doll (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo-Denicol Dizzy Lizzy) 1st puppy bitch, Best bitch puppy and Best Puppy In Breed.

also

Sue Tower's Jessibelle Gabrielle for Alibren JW (Sh Ch Alibren Soul to Soul - Thornywait Romantic Lady) 1st Post Graduate Bitch & RCC

Judges for bitches was Mrs Wendy Gunner (Crowood) & Dogs Lindsey Maynard (Chinnordale)

Thank you to the judges for a lovely day!!

BOB Catcome Corblimey, Pingla BOS and BP Denicol Chyna Doll with the judges.

and another one .......

Thank you to Roy & Lindsey Maynard for the photos.